actuellement 18106 films recensés, 3140 textes recherche | » english  
films réalisateurs acteurs producteurs distributeurs festivals agenda pays espace personnel  
  critiques»
  dossiers»
  analyses»
  entretiens»
  comptes rendus de festivals»
  reportages»
  documents»
  ateliers»
  Zooms»
  rédacteurs»
  écrans d'afrique»
  Asaru»
  lettre d'info
  inscription»
  desinscription»
  archives »
  liens»
  dépêches »
  nouvelles de
la fédération»
  la fédération»
  contacts»
  partenaires»
  accueil»




 
    
rédacteur
Thierno Ibrahima Dia
publié le
03/11/2019
films, artistes, structures ou événements liés à cette critique
les commentaires liés à cette critique

Thierno I. Dia est rédacteur à Africiné Magazine






Scène du film NOURA RÊVE, 2019 Golden Tanit

retour
 
JCC 2019 (Néjib Ayed session) - Official Awards



Carthage Film Festival 2019 (Nejib Ayed session)

Official Awards

The 2019 Carthage Film Festival (Nejib Ayed session), held from October 26th to November 2nd, revealed its Awards-winners as follows:

The TANITS

Narrative Feature Films

- Golden Tanit for the best feature film: "Noura's dream'' by Hind Boujemaa (Tunisia)
- Silver Tanit for the best feature film:''Atlantics'' by Mati Diop (Senegal)
- Bronze Tanit for the best feature film:''Scales'' by Shahad Ameen (Saudi Arabia)

Short Narrative Films

- Golden Tanit for the best short film:''True story'' by Amine Lakhnech (Tunisia)
- Silver Tanit for the best short film:''Charter'' by Sabry Bouzid (Tunisia)
- Bronze Tanit for the best short film:''Mthunzi'' by Tebogo Malebogo (South Africa)

Feature documentaries

- Golden Tanit for the best long documentary:''Talking about trees'' by Souhaib Gasmelbari (Sudan)
- Silver Tanit for the best long documentary:''For Sama'' by Waad El-Kateab & Edward Watts (Syria)
- Bronze Tanit for the best long documentary: "A haunted past'' by Fatma Riahi (Tunisia)
-Special mention: "pas d' or pour Kalsaka" by Michel Zongo (Burkina Faso)

Short documentaries

- Golden Tanit for best short documentary:''All come from dust'' by Younes Ben Slimane (Tunisia)
- Silver Tanit for best short documentary:''Pacific'' by Angie Obeid (Lebanon)
- Bronze Tanit for best short documentary: "5 étoiles'' by Mame Woury Thioubou (Senegal)

B - OTHER OFFICIAL AWARDS:

- Best screenplay award for a feature film in the Official Competition: Amjad Abu Alala for the film''You will die at twenty'' (Sudan)

- Best actress award for a film in the Official Competition: Hend Sabri for the film''Noura's dream'' (Tunisia)

- Best actor award for a film in the Official Competition: Lyes Salem for the film''Abou Leila'' (Algeria)

- Best original music award: Fatima Kedaïri for the film''Atlantics'' (Senegal)

- Best photography award: Virginie Surdej for the film''Adam'' (Morocco)

- Best editing award: Julie Naas for the film''Adam'' (Morocco)

C- First film Awards:

-TV5 MONDE Award: "Khartoum off side" by Marwa Zein (Sudan)

- Golden Tanit for the best first feature film (Tahar Cheriaa Award):''You will die at twenty'' by Amjad Abu Alala (Sudan)

- Special mention:''A son'' by Mehdi Barsaoui (Tunisia)

- The Audience award:''Entre deux frères'' by Joud Saïd (Syria)



Thierno Il. Dia

haut de page


   liens films

Adam 2019
Maryam Touzani

Atlantique 2019
Mati Diop

Khartoum Offside (Oufsaiyed Elkhortoum) - اوفسايد الخرطوم 2019
Marwa Zein - مروى زين

Noura rêve 2019
Hinde Boujemaa

Pas d'or pour Kalsaka 2019
Michel K. Zongo

Talking About Trees 2019
Suhaib Gasmelbari

You Will Die at 20 (You Will Die at Twenty)- ستموت في العشرين 2019
Amjad Abu Al-Ala


   liens artistes

Abu Al-Ala Amjad


Boujemaa Hinde


Sabry Hend


Said Joud


Salem Lyes


   vnements

26/10/2019 > 02/11/2019
festival |Tunisie |
Journées Cinématographiques de Carthage - JCC 2019 - "Session Néjib Ayed"
30ème édition

haut de page



   vos commentaires
vos commentaires sur cette critique :
   
 
  ajouter un commentaire
   

haut de page

 

 

 

 

?>