actuellement 17097 films recensés, 2880 textes recherche | » english  
films réalisateurs acteurs producteurs distributeurs festivals agenda pays espace personnel  
  critiques»
  dossiers»
  analyses»
  entretiens»
  comptes rendus de festivals»
  reportages»
  documents»
  ateliers»
  Zooms»
  rédacteurs»
  écrans d'afrique»
  Asaru»
  lettre d'info
  inscription»
  desinscription»
  archives »
  liens»
  dépêches »
  nouvelles de
la fédération»
  la fédération»
  contacts»
  partenaires»
  accueil»




 
    
 
descriptif
fiche technique
fiche artistique
production
distribution
» tous les textes à propos de ce film
» les commentaires liés à ce film
» les liens autour de ce film
retour
 

Amazing Grace (La Grâce du ciel), dir. Apted
Amazing Grace
Grâce du ciel (La)
Michael Apted
Long | Royaume-Uni | 2007
avec Youssou Ndour, Toby Jones, Ioan Gruffudd, Romola Garai, Albert Finney, Benedict Cumberbatch, Michael Gambon, Ciarán Hinds, Rufus Sewell

 

 

 

descriptif

De 1789 à 1807, le député anglais William Wilberforce, ami du premier ministre William Pitt, va lutter avec passion pour faire adopter par le Parlement un projet de loi visant à abolir l'esclavage européen dans l'Empire britannique.



Ioan Gruffudd (William Wilberforce),
Romola Garai (Barbara Spooner)
Youssou Ndour (Olaudah Equiano)
Albert Finney (John Newton)
Benedict Cumberbatch (William Pitt le Jeune)
Michael Gambon (Lord Fox)
Rufus Sewell (Thomas Clarkson)
Ciaran Hinds (Lord Tarleton)
Toby Jones (Duc de Clarence)


Jeanney Kim.......................Productrice Exécutive
Mark Cooper...................... Co-producteur

Terrence Malick...................Producteur (Sunflower Productions)
Ed Pressman.......................Producteur (Sunflower Productions)
Patricia Heaton....................Productrice (FourBoys Films)
David Hunt..........................Producteur (FourBoys Films)
Ken Wales...........................Producteur




Amazing Grace, based on the life of antislavery pioneer William Wilberforce, is directed by Michael Apted (The World is Not Enough, Coal Miner's Daughter) from an original screenplay written by Academy Award® nominee Steven Knight (Dirty Pretty Things).

Les acteurs : Ioan Gruffudd (Black Hawk Down (La chute du faucon noir)), Albert Finney (Erin Brockovich), Romola Garai (Vanity Fair), Michael Gambon (Harry Potter et le Prisonier d'Azkaban), Benedict Cumberbatch (Hawking), Rufus Sewell (La légende de Zorro), Ciaran Hinds (Rome) et pour la première fois au cinéma le chanteur sénégalais Youssou Ndour.

Sortie USA: 23 Février 2007



Ventes Internationales:
Lakeshore International
14 Garrick Street
London WC2E 9SE, England
Telephone +44 (0)20 7539 8360
www.lakeshorenetertainment.com
Contact: Peter Rogers

The idealist William Wilberforce maneuvers his way through Parliament in 19th century England, endeavoring to end the British transatlantic slave trade.


Amazing Grace, based on the life of antislavery pioneer William Wilberforce, is directed by Michael Apted (The World is Not Enough, Coal Miner's Daughter) from an original screenplay written by Academy Award nominee Steven Knight (Dirty Pretty Things).

The film stars Ioan Gruffudd (Black Hawk Down), Albert Finney (Erin Brockovich), Romola Garai (Vanity Fair), Michael Gambon (Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban), Benedict Cumberbatch (Hawking), Rufus Sewell (Legend of Zorro), Ciaran Hinds (Rome) and introduces Youssou N'Dour.

Executive Producer is Jeanney Kim, with Mark Cooper as co-producer. Producers on the film are Terrence Malick (The Thin Red Line) and Ed Pressman under their Sunflower Productions banner, Patricia Heaton and David Hunt for FourBoys Films, and Ken Wales.

Gruffudd plays Wilberforce, who, as a Member of Parliament, navigated the world of 18th Century backroom politics to end the slave trade in the British Empire. Albert Finney plays John Newton, a confidante of Wilberforce who inspires him to pursue a life of service to humanity. Benedict Cumberbatch is William Pitt the Younger, England's youngest ever Prime Minister at the age of 24, who encourages his friend Wilberforce to take up the fight to outlaw slavery and supports him in his struggles in Parliament.

Elected to the House of Commons at the age of 21, and on his way to a successful political career, Wilberforce, over the course of two decades, took on the English establishment and persuaded those in power to end the inhumane trade of slavery.

Romola Garai plays Barbara Spooner, a beautiful and headstrong young woman who shares Wilberforce's passion for reform, and who becomes his wife after a whirlwind courtship. Youssou N'Dour is Olaudah Equiano. Born in Africa and sent as a slave to the Colonies, Equiano bought his freedom and made his home in London, where he wrote a best-selling account of his life and became a leading figure in the fight to end the slavery of his fellow countrymen.





Directed by
MICHAEL APTED

Written by
STEVEN KNIGHT

Produced by
EDWARD PRESSMAN
TERRENCE MALICK
PATRICIA HEATON
DAVID HUNT
KEN WALES

Executive Producers
JEANNEY KIM
JAMES CLAYTON
DUNCAN REID

Director of Photography
REMI ADEFARASIN bsc

Production Designer
CHARLES WOOD

Editor
RICK SHAINE a.c.e.

Costume Designer
JENNY BEAVAN

Make Up and Hair Designer
JENNY SHIRCORE

Music by
DAVID ARNOLD

Co-Producer
MARK COOPER

Casting by
NINA GOLD



CAST

William Wilberforce Ioan Gruffudd
Barbara Spooner Romola Garai
William Pitt Benedict Cumberbatch
John Newton Albert Finney
Lord Charles Fox Michael Gambon
Thomas Clarkson Rufus Sewell
Olaudah Equiano Youssou N'Dour
Lord Tarleton Ciaran Hinds
Duke of Clarence Toby Jones
Henry Thornton Nicholas Farrell
Marianne Thornton Sylvestra Le Touzel
Richard the Butler Jeremy Swift
James Stephen Stephen Campbell Moore
Lord Dundas Bill Paterson
Sir William Dolben Nicholas Day
Hannah Moore Georgie Glen
Harrison Nicholas Woodeson
John Ramsay Tom Fisher
Speaker of the House Richard Ridings
Lord Camden David Hunt
Beggar David Toole
Heckler Alex Blake
Marjorie Angie Wallis
Edward Hope (Quaker) Harry Audley
Michael Shaw (Quaker) Chris Barnes
Physician Tom Knight
MP 1 Andrew Whipp
MP 2 Andrew Neil
Maid Estelle Morgan
Camber Philip Dunbar
Parliamentary Clerk Adam Woodroffe
Newton's Secretary Joseph Traynor
Young Parliamentary Officer Simon Delaney
Old Parliamentary Official Neville Phillips
Young African Woman Eki Maria
Delivery Coach Driver Daniel Naprous
Delivery Assistant Peter White


A Sunflower Production


Unit Production Manager Angus More Gordon

First Assistant Director Deborah Saban

Music Supervisor Lindsay Fellows

First Assistant Editor Marty Heselov

Camera Operator Simon Finney

Production Sound Mixer Jim Greenhorn

Script Supervisor Angela Noakes Wharton

Supervising Art Director David Allday

Gaffer Jimmy Wilson

Key Grip John Arnold

Set Decorator Eliza Solesbury

Property Master Gordon Fitzgerald

Costume Supervisor Clare Spragge

VFX Supervisor Greg Butler

VFX Producer Julia Wigginton

Financial Controller Guy Barker

Post Production Supervisor Jeffrey Harlacker

Supervising Sound Editor Jon Johnson

Music Editor Dina Eaton

Sound Mixers Paul Massey
David Giammarco

Production Co-ordinator Clarissa Newman

Construction Manager John Bohan

Supervising Location Manager Bill Darby

Special Effects Supervisor Stuart Brisdon

Transport Captain Phil Allchin

Senior Art Director Matt Gray
Art Director Stephen Bream
Assistant Art Directors Christian Huband
Helen Xenopoulou
Standby Art Director Ashley Winter
Production Buyer Lisa Chugg
Graphic Designer Jools Faiers
Draughtsman Tim Browning
Concept Artist Romek Delimata
Storyboard Artist Tony Wright
Assistant Set Decorator Sarah Forbes
Art Department Apprentice Fiona Clarke
Art Department Intern CJ Guinness

Focus Puller David Cozens
Clapper Loader John Adefarasin
Camera Trainee Ben Adefarasin
FT2 Trainee Tobias Marshal
B Camera Operator Ben Fox Wilson
B Camera Focus Puller Sam Barnes
B Camera Loader Chris Clarke

Boom Operator Steve Finn
Sound Assistant Jason Bennett

Second Assistant Director Olivia Lloyd
Second 2nd Assistant Director Lance Roehrig
Third Assistant Director Barney Hughes
Floor Runner Charlie Reed
Base Runner Emily Hobbs

Assistant Costume Supervisor Joseph Kowlewski
Workroom Supervisor Stephen Miles
Costume Assistants Sunita Singh
David Otzen
Vanessa Woolgar
Sophie Norrinder
PA to Jenny Beavan Charlotte Law
Trainee Seamstress Georgina Greathead
Costume Runner Rodney Langer-Paget
Costumes Supplied by COS Prop


Make-Up & Hair Artists Loulia Sheppard
Sue Howard
Jon Henry Gordon
Mandy Gold
Chief Crowd Make-Up & Hair Artist Julia Vernon
Crowd Make-Up & Hair Artist Julie Kendrick
Make-Up Trainee Katie Lee
Crowd Make-Up & Hair Trainee Sharon Colley

Visual Effects Editor Christopher Lloyd
2nd Assistant Editor Toby Lloyd
Trainee Editor Kathryn Morey

Rigging Gaffer Stuart King
Best Boy Mark Funnel
Chargehand Rigging Electrician Steve Anthony
Electricians Antony Burns
Ben Wilson
Guy Hammond
Rigging Electrician Brian Sullivan
Genny Operator Ray Bateman
Electrical Rigger Andy Thompson

Props Storeman Mark Hedges
Chargehand Dressing Propsman Bob Sherwood
Dressing Propsmen Colin Ellis
Jason Hopperton
Steve Payne
Chargehand Standby Propsman Mat Bergel
Standby Propsman Scott Keery
Key Greensman Roger Holden

Senior Special Effects Technician Mark Haddenham

Assistant Production Co-ordinator Matthew Lee
Assistant to Michael Apted Cort Kristensen
Assistant to Mark Cooper Hannah Godwin
Assistant to Jeanney Kim Tonia Wright
Assistant to Mr. Gruffudd Amelia Price
Production Runner Bertie Spiegelberg
Rushes Runner Oliver Hazell

HOD Carpenter Eamon McLoughlin
HOD Painter Clive Ward
HOD Plasterer Richard McCarthy
Supervising Carpenter Graham Cole
Supervising Plasterer Ray Staples
Chargehand Riggers Keith Carey
Fred Crawford
Chargehand Painter Dave Mears
Standby Carpenter Dave Williamson
Standby Rigger Colin Smith
Standby Painter Bradley Woodbridge
Stagehand James Muir



Carpenters

Bernie Collins Bernie Mayor Colin Woodbridge
Dave Lowery Dave Youngs Gavin Gordon
Geoff Nolan Graham Cole Joe Alley
John O'Connor John O'Regan Mark Overall
Matt Whelan Mike Smith Nick Goodall
Nigel Crafts Peter Groves Robert Cann
Roy O'Brien Sean McCarthy William West
Darryl Carter Paul Smith


Trainee Carpenter Nico Ferrari




Painters

Alan Grenham Ben Crosby Clive Ward
Doug Regan Jeff Sullivan Jessie Hammond
John Ivall Kenny Welland Matthew Start
Michael Finlay Nicholas Kaill Paul Whitelock
Perry Bell Terry Heggarty Warren Grenham
Peter Wilkinson Adam Crosby



Painters Labourer Peter Kane
Apprentice Painter Julie Whorlow
Riggers Les Beaver
William Keenan



Stagehands

Clive Drinkell George King John Russo
Paul Woltsencroft Ray Dell Rob Flint
Steve Bede John Keenan



Plasterers

Darryl Williams Eric Nash Richard McCarthy
Tony Vice Dave Fullbrook Jim Taylor
Anthony Horsefield




Wood Machinist Steven Weston, Jr.

Location Mangers Martin Joy
Teresa Darby

Unit Manager Tom Crooke
Location Assistant Chris Cranstoun
Location Security by Lew Morgan Associates

First Assistant Accountant Anne Marie Gormley
Assistant Accountants Gemma Smithers
Jane Steele
Holly Bates

Unit Publicist Linda Gamble
Stills Photographer Murray Close
EPK Crew Picture Production Company

Voice Coach to Youssou N'Dour Paula Jack
Marine Co-ordinator Robin Davies
Assistant Marine Co-ordinator David Redhead
Card Advisor David Parlett
Etiquette Advisor Jenny Uglow
Golf Advisor Bob Gowland
Musical Advisor Dan Gillingwater
Historical Advisor Kevin Belmonte
Singing Coach Daryl Moulton

Utility Stand-Ins Stephen Morphew
Steve Ricard
Collette Appleby

UK Casting Assistant Stephen Moore

Horses and Carriages Supplied by Steve Dent
Horse Mistress Emma Dent
Head Animal Trainer Esther Kelly

Health and Safety Co-ordinator David Deane Associates
Medical Services Promed Medical Support Services
Unit Nurse Sara Dony



Unit Drivers

Waseem Barlas John Coleman Alan Watts
John Hollywood Terry Rhys Abbi Ozturk
Colin Morris Colin Davies Mark Richards
Pete Collins



Mini Bus Drivers John Burdon
Trevor Atkins

Transport Facilities Location Facilities
Transport Facilities Manager Michael Harris



Transport Facility Drivers

Duncan Prentice Albert Smith Colin Brassington
Richard Ong Finn Parker



Construction Truck Alan Burrow
Props Truck Eddie Saunder
Camera Car Martin Lewis

Catering Chorley Bunce



Second Unit


Director of Photography Martin Kenzie
Focus Puller Oliver Loncraine
Clapper Loader Ray Meere
Camera Trainee Andrew Lawrence
Grips David Appleby
Gary Romaine
Script Supervisor Catherine Doubleday
Sound Recordist Ian Munro
1st Assistant Director Alex Oakley
3rd Assistant Directors Vicky Marks
Paul Bennett
Floor Runners Hannah Brown
Helen Chapman
Unit Nurse Catherine Rushworth



Additional Camera Crew


Camera Operator David Worley
Steadicam Operator Alf Tramontin
Crane Operators Russell O'Connor
Laurence Edwards
George Powell
Focus Pullers Clive Mackey
Chris Bain
Clapper Loaders Rene Adefarasin
Ray Meere
Ben Perry
Ben Pritchard
Grips David Cadwallader
Stuart Bunting
Gary Hutchings
Nick Cupac

Post Production Supervisor Graham Stumpf
Assistant Editor Trudy Yee
Post Production Co-ordinator Jason Miller
Post Production Runner Jami Philbrick
Post Production Accountant Joanne Woodward

Supervising ADR Editor Petra Bach
ADR/Dialogue Editor Bruce Stubblefield
Dialogue Editor Robert Troy
Sound Effects/Foley Editor Keith Bilderbeck
1st Assistant Sound Editor Brad Sokol
Foley Artists Alicia Stevenson
Dawn Fintor
Foley Editor David Betancourt
ADR Voice Casting Louis Elman, AMPS, MPSE
Abigail Barbier
UK ADR Supervisor Robert Ireland

US ADR Stage Twentieth Century Fox Studios
US ADR Mixer Charleen Steeve
US ADR Recordist David Lucarelli

UK ADR Stage De Lane Lea
UK ADR Mixer Peter Gleaves
Colin Cooper
UK ADR Recordist Nick Clay

Re-Recording Stage John Ford Dubbing Theater
Recordists Tim Gomillion
Dennis Rogers
Re-Recording Engineer Bill Stein
Dolby Consultant Bryan Pennington

Music Orchestrated and Conducted by Nicolas Dodd



Music Recorded and Mixed at Air Studios, London, England


Music Recorded and Mixed by Geoff Foster
1st Assistant Engineer Jake Jackson
2nd Assistant Engineer Olga Fitzroy

Music Programming Rob Playford
Orchestra Contractor Isobel Griffiths
Orchestra Leader John Bradbury
Baroque Musicians The Dufay Collective
Ethnic Flute Andy Findon
Ethnic Percussion Pete Lockett
Music Preparation Dakota Music Services
Special Musicians New Renaissance Choir
Choir Master Paul Gladstone Reid



Visual Effects by The Moving Picture Company


Compositing Supervisor Jessica Norman
CG Supervisor John Leonti
Digital Matte & Texture Painting Roger Gibbon
Dave Gibbons
Vlad Holst
Chris Thunig
CG Modeling Will Broadbent
Giles Davies
Jami Gigot
Stephen Jolley
Digital Environments Dan Neal
Compositing Mark Curtis
Hugh Macdonald
Jessica Norman
Vi Smith
Rotoscoping Supervisor Alasdair McNeill
Rotoscoping Co-ordinator Becky Roberts



Rotoscoping

Izet Buco Laura Dubsky Shayne Farrier
Matt Foster Lionel Heath Richard Helliwell
Ryan Hutchings Mike Outlaw Claire Thomson
Mark Tran-Tremble



Camera Matchmoving

Melody Woodford Lisa Gonzalez Peng Ke
Nakia McGlynn Dylan Murray Simon Payne
David Sudd



Technical Support Mark Streatfield
Piotr Stanczyk

Executive Producer for MPC Drew Jones



Digital Intermediate by EFILM

Supervising Digital Colorist Mike Eaves
Digital Intermediate Producer Terra Bliss



The Producers Wish to Thank

Square Sail Shipyard Ltd.
Filmed on location at Hampton Court Palace by kind permission of Historic Royal Palaces

The Chatham Historic Dockyard
British Waterways Gloucester Docks
The Priory Church of St. Bartholomew the Great
Mr. & Mrs. Peter Bourke, Chettle House, Dorset
Thanks to National Trust Osterley, London TW7
The Irish Guards Pipe Band
Balmoral Pipes
Major William Cochrane
Asbury College Rev. Floyd Flake Dr. Os Guinness
Zach Hunter Peb and Sharon Jackson Mark Rogers
Marshall Mitchell Pastor Walter Kallestad Geoff Tunnicliffe
Pastor Rick Warren Rev. Yemi Abedeji Julian Dee
Roy Francis Rev. Nicky Gumbel Pastor Agu Irukwu
Sally Muggeridge Russell Price



For Ingenious Film Partners

Physical Production Paula Jalfon
Accounting Mark Fielding
Legal & Business Affairs Alison Brister / Lesley Wise

Titles Designed by Ben Schoen
Titles by Scarlet Letters
Opticals by CIS
EFILM
Post Production Facilities Provided by 20th Century Fox Studios
UK Editing Equipment Supplied by Salon
US Editing Equipment Supplied by Global Entertainment Partners
Video Transfers by Midnight Transfer
HD Online Editing by Modern Videofilm-Burbank
Negative Cutter Gary Burritt

Legal Services Provided by Robin Hilton, Kate Davis, Kazuko Cowley
Travel Arranged by Julie Shapiro
Rights & Clearances by Entertainment Clearances, Inc.
Laura Sevier / Cassandra Barbour


Haydn Opus 64, nos. 2, 4 and 5
Written by Franz Joseph Haydn
Performed by Quattro Mosaiques
Courtesy of Astree Records
By arrangement with Source Q



Inspired by CD available from SPARROW RECORDS

Color by Deluxe

Kodak Motion Picture Film
Sony Dynamic Digital Sound in selected theatres

DTS Digital Sound in selected theatres
Dolby Digital in selected theatres


Filmed in Gloucestershire, Wiltshire, Dorset, Hertfordshire, Oxfordshire and Kent and at Elstree Film Studios, London


This motion picture is based on true events, however, some of the characters, names and certain locations and events have been changed, and others have been fictionalized for dramatization purposes.


Produced by Ingenious Film Partners 2 LLP on behalf of Walden Media, LLC

© Copyright MMVI WALDEN MEDIA, LLC
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Walden Media, LLC is the author and creator of this motion picture for the purposes of U.S. copyright law and the Berne Convention and all national laws giving effect thereto.

This motion picture is protected under the laws of the United States and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.



Filming locations

Blandford, Dorset, England, UK

Chatham Historic Dockyard, Chatham, Kent, England, UK

Chettle House, Chettle, Blandford, Dorset, England, UK

Church of St Bartholomew the Great, Smithfield, Holborn, London, England, UK

Folkestone, Kent, England, UK

Gloucester Docks, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England, UK

Hertford, Hertfordshire, England, UK

Hull, North Yorkshire, England, UK

London, England, UK

Old Royal Naval College, Greenwich, London, England, UK

Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK

Salisbury Cathedral, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, UK

Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, UK

Trafalgar Park, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, UK

Wilberforce House, Kingston upon Hull, East Yorkshire, England, UK






Sales Agent:
Lakeshore International
14 Garrick Street
London WC2E 9SE, England
Telephone +44 (0)20 7539 8360
www.lakeshorenetertainment.com
Contact: Peter Rogers

haut de page

 

 

 

fiche technique

pays
Royaume-Uni

format
Long

catégorie
fiction

genre
historique

durée
111'

autre titre du film
Grâce du ciel (La)

site web
http://www.amazinggracemovie.com

haut de page

 

 

 

fiche artistique

Acteur/trice
Youssou Ndour
Michael Gambon
Albert Finney
Ioan Gruffudd
Toby Jones
Rufus Sewell
Ciarán Hinds
Benedict Cumberbatch
Romola Garai

Auteur-compositeur/trice
David Arnold

Producteur/trice
Terrence Malick
Ken Wales
Jeanney Kim
David Hunt
Edward Pressman
Patricia Heaton

Réalisateur/trice
Michael Apted

Scénariste
Steven Knight

haut de page

 

 

 

production

Sunflower Productions
États-Unis

Bristol Bay Productions
1888 Century Park East, 14th Floor
CA 90067 LOS ANGELES
États-Unis
tel.1 : +1 (310) 887-1000
fax : +1 (310) 887-1001

Walden Media
1888 Century Park East, 14th Floor
CA 90067 LOS ANGELES
États-Unis
tel.1 : +1 310.887.1000
fax : +1 310.887.1001
[envoyer un mail]

Roadside Attractions
421 South Beverly Drive, 8th Floor
CA 90212 BEVERLY HILLS
États-Unis
tel.1 : +1 (310) 789-4710
fax : +1 (310) 789-4711
[envoyer un mail]

Ingenious Film Partners
Mme Paula Jalfon
100 Pall Mall
SW1Y 5NQ LONDRES
Royaume-Uni
tel.1 : +44 (0)20 7024 3600
fax : +44 (0)20 7024 3601

Four Boys Films
Royaume-Uni

haut de page

 

 

 

distribution

Samuel Goldwyn Films
1133 Broadway, Suite 926
NY 10010 NEW YORK
États-Unis
tel.1 : +1 (212) 367-9435
fax : +1 (212) 367-0853

Roadside Attractions
421 South Beverly Drive, 8th Floor
CA 90212 BEVERLY HILLS
États-Unis
tel.1 : +1 (310) 789-4710
fax : +1 (310) 789-4711
[envoyer un mail]

Lakeshore International
Mr Peter Rogers
14 Garrick Street
WC2E 9SE LONDRES
Royaume-Uni
tel.1 : +44 (0)20 7539 8360
[envoyer un mail]

haut de page

 

 

 

texte(s)
autour du film Amazing Grace (La Grâce du ciel), dir. Apted
   

 

Critique
Amazing Grace, de Michael Apted
Contre "la glorieuse infamie"
Bassirou Niang
publié le 06/01/2009 16:01:51
 

 

Entretien
Frédéric CHAMBON : "Le budget dégagé pour ce festival se situe entre 70 et 90 mille Euros"
Frédéric CHAMBON, Attaché audiovisuel régional de l'Ambassade de France au Sénégal
Bineta Diagne
publié le 11/03/2008 01:03:36
 

 

anglais

Critique
Amazing Grace beams in Ghana
Amazing Grace, by Michael Apted (Grande Bretagne)
Francis Ameyibor
publié le 14/05/2007 15:05:23
 

haut de page

 

 

 

commentaire(s)

soyez le premier à ajouter un commentaire sur ce film :
   
 
  ajouter un commentaire
   

haut de page

 

 

 

lien(s)
autour du film proposé(s) par les internautes

soyez le premier à ajouter un lien sur ce film :
   
 
  ajouter un lien
   

haut de page

 

 

 

Evènements
   

 

15/11/2007 > 18/11/2007
rencontre/réunion |Sénégal |
Rencontres Cinématographiques "Exils et Mémoires" 2007
Elles sont organisées dans le cadre du Gorée Diaspora Festival.

 

 

05/12/2008 > 13/12/2008
festival |France |
Festival International du Film contre l'Exclusion et pour la Tolérance (Fifet) 2008
9e édition - avec pour invités : Rama Yade, Lilian Thuram, Firmine Richard, Euzhan Palcy, Sergio Giral, Raoul Peck, Danny Glover…

 
   


haut de page